Loading…
16th IACC has ended

avatar for Kwak Jin-Young

Kwak Jin-Young

Anti-Corruption & Civil Rights Commission Of Korea
Vice Chairperson
Republic of Korea
- Jan. 2013 Steering Committee Member, the Korean Federation of Youth Voters
- Jan. 2010 Auditor, The Korean Association of International Studies
- Sep. 2008 Committee Member, the National Assembly Operation System Reform Committee
- May 2006 Policy Advisor, the Korea Manifesto Center
- Jan. 2005 Committee Member, the Political Reform Committee of the Citizens’ Coalition for Economic Justice
- Jan. 2003 Auditor, the Korean Political Science Association
- Mar. 2002 - Jul. 2013 Professor, Department of Political Diplomacy, Konkuk University
- Feb. 2002 Director, the Korean Association of NGO Studies